?

Log in

I See You Baby [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Bahama Momma

[ website | Our Little Bean! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

FOR YOUR INFORMATION [Apr. 30th, 2004|09:23 pm]
Bahama Momma
[Current Mood |accomplished]
[Current Music |cars]

FYI: I'm not going to use this journal anymore.

Time for a change. Yeah?

Can you guess who I am on your friends list?

Go figure. :)
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

A BABY [Apr. 29th, 2004|09:49 pm]
Bahama Momma
[Current Mood |ecstaticecstatic]
[Current Music |CSI BABY!]

Here is a super cool picture I found of a baby at 32 weeks. I'm only 30 weeks, but close enough! PRETTY NEAT, EH?

10 weeks (at the most!) left! WA HOO!

PS. Adi comes home tomorrow! HURRAY!!

OH YES, and K80, WHERE ARE YOU?? I called your house and your cell and neither work!! What the ish?

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

IT'S MY 20TH BIRTHDAY BITCHES!! whoop whoop! [Apr. 7th, 2004|11:22 am]
Bahama Momma
[Current Mood |excitedexcited]
[Current Music |work work work]

So my birthday is today, and all I really want is to beable to spend my paycheck from yesterday on anything I want. No bills, no debts, no food. Just fun stuff. I want something to show for. For all my hours I put forth each week, for all the times I put up with lame jokes at work, all the Buddah remarks, all the times I've been called Little One by old people that smell like corn, for all the times I've gone into the bathroom and it smelled like something died....

Damn bitches, where are the fruits of my labor?!

I had myself a little birthday breakfast at Denny's this morning with my love muffin. Meat Lover's Special, mmmmm. Cake here at work and tonight a birthday dinner at my mom's. BBQ ribs and mac & cheese. YES! And Echo is taking me to the beach for 4 days in May, since thats as soon as he could get time off. HURRAY FOR BIRTHDAYS! Too bad I'm with child and can't live it up too much tonight...haha...grrr....who by the way is giving me lots of birthday kicks today! :D
Link8 comments|Leave a comment

FUCK THE WORLD [Mar. 18th, 2004|07:27 pm]
Bahama Momma
[Current Mood |blahblah]

Seriously. The world is a shitty place. What the hell am I doing bringing my beautiful unborn son into this shit fest. Friday night my car got broken in to. They stole my car insurance info, face plate to my CD player, my car battery, about 15 CDs, cell phone charger and broke the door off a storage space thingy and broke the terminal on the battery cord that attaches the car to the battery. OH! AND GUESS WHAT ELSE?? THEY BROKE IN AGAIN LAST NIGHT! This time there was nothing to steal but it looks like they were trying to figure out how to get the rest of the CD player out cause the fucking cup holder was on the floor of the car and the ash tray was pulled out. Plus they tried to pry this stupid thingy off. I don't know why cause its obvious it goes no where and it justs sits there filling up space to where a button could go. Like if I had a moon roof, thats probably where the switches would go. ASSHOLES I FUCKING HATE YOU! If I ever meet you I will rip your heart from your chest through your butt hole.

By the way pretty much my whole week has sucked. My hamster, Ginger, died on Tuesday. But Tuesday night Echo and I got some baby guinea pigs so thats cool. Mine's name is Captain Willy (like One Eyed Willy from the Goonies) cause he has a dark patch on his left eye. And Echo's is Agent Bishop. Oddly enough, Bishop was listed on a website for popular guinea pig names. Strange.

Also continuing with the theme of sucking. I have been working my ass off at work. I pretty much have two full times jobs I need to do at the same time at the same place. I about 3 days behind on one of them though. faskjflaksfnmLAIDN! At least I got a raise and will reap the benifits on Tuesday.

We didn't get any of the houses we applied for, so we are taking another 6 month lease on the apartment, which truly sucks now since I feel like vomiting at the thought of leaving my car unattended at night. But our roommate moved out. So thats cool.

Something else horrible has happened this week but I can't remember. Thank god. Otherwise I'd probably be crying my eyes out.

Oh yes, something minor. Echo is mad at me for a really lame reason. I won't say why cause you'll all think he's stupid. Which he is but only I am aloud to think so. :)



PEACE OUT

PS. My thoughts go out to the family and friends of Sierra. I truly am sorry for all the pain you guys have to go through. There are no words that can make things better and there is nothing I can offer for much comfort but she and all of you are in my thoughts.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

Look, I'm sorry. [Jan. 15th, 2004|10:43 pm]
Bahama Momma
[Current Mood |disappointeddisappointed]

I don't even know if this will reach the people it needs to but I want to say I'm sorry. I'm sorry I called names and said the things I did. I don't know what was up with me. Obviously something had put me in a bad mood, I got in a big fight that day, I'm pregnant and moody, work is shitty, I was stressed about the holidays, I dunno. Maybe there is no excuss, maybe sorry isn't enough but that's all I can offer. I take it all back...

As for the people who made sure everyone read THAT journal entry. Whatever. You are just as lame as I was that day. I may have lit the match but you poured the gasoline and just fueled the fire. You all sure were quick to make sure the gossip and drama spread throughout our circle. Very high school of you. I don't know who all knows, who talked... but whatever. This weeks news, next weeks trash.

I hold no grudge to those who fed the flame and all I can offer to those who need it is I'm sorry.



Link1 comment|Leave a comment

I guess we all have our secrets, don't we Bobby Ray? [Jan. 7th, 2004|03:11 pm]
Bahama Momma
[Current Mood |artistic]

Well I guess its finally time I come clean and let everyone know who doesn't already know or those who have been hearing rumors. On July 2nd, Echo and I will be expecting our first baby. We don't know the sex yet but will find out the 5th of February. We're both very excited and of course anxious, nervous and just a wide mix of emotions. We are planning on getting married. Echo wants to get married before the baby comes but I want to wait. We'll just have to see where we are financially. We may even have the oppertunity to get married in Hawaii this summer. Our friend Matt, his parents are buying some land in Hawaii to grow coffee beans and said we have a place to stay and food to eat so all we have to buy is our plane tickets. So thats a possibility.

To Vinnie, I'm waiting for my belly to get bigger before I send you some pictures to coffee stain. Ever painted a pregnant lady? :)
Adi, I shall send you some too, soon.

And so if you've got something to say, then bring it. Cause I don't care about anyone or anything besides my love and my little bean and the support system I have around me. And believe me, seeing as how I've known for awhile, I'm almost 15 weeks, I've already thought about whatever it is you are thinking and I've already heard, probably many times over, whatever it is you want to say.

Link10 comments|Leave a comment

HAPPY HALLOWEEN EVERYONE [Oct. 30th, 2003|09:17 pm]
Bahama Momma
[Current Mood |amusedamused]
[Current Music |CSI, baby]



Be safe, party hard, and be sure to dress up! :)

Whoop whoop!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

To The Red Head I Met In 6th Grade [Oct. 22nd, 2003|02:08 pm]
Bahama Momma
[Current Mood |nostalgicnostalgic]
[Current Music |Avril]

I MISS YOU MADLY ADI AND I THINK ABUOT YOU EVERY DAY, come home soon!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

HOLY BALLS [Sep. 7th, 2003|02:04 pm]
Bahama Momma
[Current Mood |soresore]
[Current Music |jimmy neutron]

So I've been quiet the busy bee. I got myself some new tats last week. THEY STILL FUCKING HURT. Its like a sun burn that someone is twisting Indian burn style. Oh man. 120$ not too shaby. Cory from Revalation did them and did some on Echo too. Oh haha, almost forgot to say what they are. haha Two koi fish one on each hip mother fuckin bone. Thats why they hurt so bad. I came on here for an updating reason, besides the tats, and I forgot what I was going to say... megh. Now I must go finish beautifying to go to Lloyd Center wih Echo to say hello to Erica, then off to Lovejoys. mmpht mmpht.

I MISS ADI MADLY! Where is my love bunny?

SWEET JESUS MY MOM FINALLY MADE PEACH COBBLER. ITS THE SHIZ!

OH yeah, I'm moving out, in about 1 month. Yeeeeah buddy!
LinkLeave a comment

YOU BABY [Aug. 31st, 2003|12:14 pm]
Bahama Momma
[Current Mood |giddygiddy]
[Current Music |Incubus - Echo]

Ladies and gentelmen, I found a great guy this time. I'm crazy about him. He opens my door for me just about everywhere we go, he makes me smile alllll the time, he pays for nearly every thing: comes too work and takes me out to lunch, we went to Little Stink yesterday and he just gave me 50$ for whatever (I only spent 6 and gave him the change hehe), and Tuesday he's taking my car in for a tune up, which he's paying for so he can take me to Seattle next weekend. I'm thinkin he's a keeper. :)

Driving down the road, holding hands, singing this song together...

There's something about the look in your eyes
Something I noticed when the light was just right
It reminded me twice that I was alive
And it reminded me that you're so worth the fight
My biggest fear will be the rescue of me
Strange how it turns out that way
Could you show me dear...something I've not seen?
Something infinitely interesting
There's something about the way you move
I see your mouth in slow motion when you sing
More subtle than something, someone contrives
Your movements echo that I have seen the real thing
Your biggest fear will be the rescue of you
Strange how it turns out that way
Could you show me dear...something I've not seen?
Something infinitely interesting

Link7 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]